Route Forestière du Travers

Cr Cy En Ponthieu · Hauts De France

1.5 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

16 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Rain
52°
50°
58°
25 mph
Gust59 mph
8:27 AM
6:45 PM
Muddy

0.6" of rain expected today.

Proceed with caution to avoid damaging the trails

1.2 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours31% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Thursday

a high near 57°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Route Forestière du Travers is a 1.5-mile mountain bike trail near Cr Cy En Ponthieu, Hauts De France, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 16 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Cr Cy En Ponthieu rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Cr Cy En Ponthieu.

Mountain Biking in Cr Cy En Ponthieu

Cr Cy En Ponthieu is one of the mountain biking hubs in Hauts De France, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Route Forestière du Travers as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Cr Cy En Ponthieu

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Doubletrack

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Cr Cy En Ponthieu

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Route Forestière du Travers FAQ

Where is Route Forestière du Travers?

Route Forestière du Travers is a mountain bike trail near Cr Cy En Ponthieu, Hauts De France. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Route Forestière du Travers?

Route Forestière du Travers is 1.5 miles long, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 16 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Route Forestière du Travers?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 57°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Route Forestière du Travers?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Cr Cy En Ponthieu include Sommière des Vieux Chênes, Sommière des Grands Hêtres, Route Forestière du Milieu. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Route Forestière du Travers?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Route Forestière du Travers.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Route Forestière du Travers with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Route Forestière du Travers in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking