Laie du Fau Romarin

Gommegnies · Hauts De France

0.6 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

7 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
60°
61°
65°
13 mph
Gust27 mph
6:54 AM
8:38 PM
Damp

0.2" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.36 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours28% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 68°F, little expected rain, 22% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Laie du Fau Romarin is a 0.6-mile mountain bike trail near Gommegnies, Hauts De France, France. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a compacted surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 7 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Gommegnies rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Gommegnies.

Mountain Biking in Gommegnies

Gommegnies is one of the mountain biking hubs in Hauts De France, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Laie du Fau Romarin as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Gommegnies

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Compacted

Surface Quality

Minor Bumps

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Width

Wide Singletrack

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Laie du Fau Romarin FAQ

Where is Laie du Fau Romarin?

Laie du Fau Romarin is a mountain bike trail near Gommegnies, Hauts De France. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Laie du Fau Romarin?

Laie du Fau Romarin is 0.6 miles long, rated green circle, with a compacted surface, with an estimated ride time of 7 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Laie du Fau Romarin?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 68°F, little expected rain, 22% rain chance.

How can I update information for Laie du Fau Romarin?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Laie du Fau Romarin.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Laie du Fau Romarin with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Laie du Fau Romarin in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking