Chemin de Vaux
Saint Souplet · Hauts De France
1.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
18 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Green Circle
1.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
18 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Green Circle
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
0.1" of rain expected today.
Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas
A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.
Best Window This Week
Friday
a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 16% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Chemin de Vaux is a 1.6-mile mountain bike trail near Saint Souplet, Hauts De France, France. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a fine gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 18 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Saint Souplet rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Saint Souplet.
Mountain Biking in Saint Souplet
Saint Souplet is one of the mountain biking hubs in Hauts De France, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Chemin de Vaux as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Saint SoupletTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Fine Gravel
Surface Quality
Moderate Rocks
Technical Rating
Green Circle
Trail Width
Fire Road
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Saint Souplet
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Chemin de Vaux FAQ
Where is Chemin de Vaux?
Chemin de Vaux is a mountain bike trail near Saint Souplet, Hauts De France. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Chemin de Vaux?
Chemin de Vaux is 1.6 miles long, rated green circle, with a fine gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 18 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Chemin de Vaux?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 16% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Chemin de Vaux?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Saint Souplet include Chemin de la Taille de l'Église, La Clé des Champs, Chemin de la Cascade, Chemin de Vaux, Chemin de Vaux. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Chemin de Vaux?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Chemin de Vaux.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Chemin de Vaux with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Chemin de Vaux in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
