Chemin de Jariel

Gretz Armainvilliers · Le De France

0.5 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

5 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Mostly Sunny
89°
67°
97°
8 mph
Gust21 mph
5:48 AM
9:56 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.01 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours10% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Thursday

a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Chemin de Jariel is a 0.5-mile mountain bike trail near Gretz Armainvilliers, Le De France, France. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 5 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Gretz Armainvilliers rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Gretz Armainvilliers.

Mountain Biking in Gretz Armainvilliers

Gretz Armainvilliers is one of the mountain biking hubs in Le De France, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Chemin de Jariel as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Gretz Armainvilliers

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Dirt

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Gretz Armainvilliers

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Chemin de Jariel FAQ

Where is Chemin de Jariel?

Chemin de Jariel is a mountain bike trail near Gretz Armainvilliers, Le De France. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Chemin de Jariel?

Chemin de Jariel is 0.5 miles long, rated green circle, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 5 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Chemin de Jariel?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Chemin de Jariel?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Gretz Armainvilliers include Route de la Barrière Noire, Route d'Origny, Route de la Canardière, Route de la Canardière. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Chemin de Jariel?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Chemin de Jariel.

Know this trail?

Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.

Contribute

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Chemin de Jariel with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Chemin de Jariel in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking