Sentier du bois communal

Annesse Et Beaulieu · Nouvelle Aquitaine

0.2 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

2 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Black Diamond

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Rain Showers
76°
62°
79°
10 mph
Gust19 mph
7:11 AM
8:48 PM
Damp

0.1" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.11 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours22% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Monday

a high near 76°F, little expected rain, 14% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Sentier du bois communal is a 0.2-mile mountain bike trail near Annesse Et Beaulieu, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France. RidePal marks it as a black diamond trail with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 2 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Annesse Et Beaulieu rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Annesse Et Beaulieu.

Mountain Biking in Annesse Et Beaulieu

Annesse Et Beaulieu is one of the mountain biking hubs in Nouvelle Aquitaine, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Sentier du bois communal as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Annesse Et Beaulieu

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Max Gradient

3%

Surface

Dirt

Technical Rating

Black Diamond

Trail Marking

Some Markers

Trail Width

2m

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Annesse Et Beaulieu

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Sentier du bois communal FAQ

Where is Sentier du bois communal?

Sentier du bois communal is a mountain bike trail near Annesse Et Beaulieu, Nouvelle Aquitaine. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Sentier du bois communal?

Sentier du bois communal is 0.2 miles long, rated black diamond, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 2 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Sentier du bois communal?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 76°F, little expected rain, 14% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Sentier du bois communal?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Annesse Et Beaulieu include sentier forestier, piste forestiére : accés au bois de Lafaye, Piste forestiére, sentier forestier, sentier forestier. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

What kind of ride is Sentier du bois communal?

Trail marking is listed as some markers.

How can I update information for Sentier du bois communal?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Sentier du bois communal.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Sentier du bois communal with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Sentier du bois communal in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking