Errolako bidea

Banca · Nouvelle Aquitaine

0.6 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

7 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Mostly Sunny
41°
41°
50°
9 mph
Gust26 mph
8:26 AM
7:13 PM
Damp

0.4" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.37 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours36% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 66°F, little expected rain, 23% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Errolako bidea is a 0.6-mile mountain bike trail near Banca, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 7 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Banca rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Banca.

Mountain Biking in Banca

Banca is one of the mountain biking hubs in Nouvelle Aquitaine, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Errolako bidea as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Banca

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Doubletrack

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Banca

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Errolako bidea FAQ

Where is Errolako bidea?

Errolako bidea is a mountain bike trail near Banca, Nouvelle Aquitaine. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Errolako bidea?

Errolako bidea is 0.6 miles long, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 7 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Errolako bidea?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 66°F, little expected rain, 23% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Errolako bidea?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Banca include Grande Traversée du Pays Basque Étape 4, Grande Traversée du Pays Basque Étape 3, Ruta Transpirenaica en BTT (Roncesvalles - Hondarribia), Meharroztegiko bidea, Ehuntzaiko bidea. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Errolako bidea?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Errolako bidea.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Errolako bidea with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Errolako bidea in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking