Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise

Bressuire · Nouvelle Aquitaine

0.2 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

2 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Partly Cloudy
55°
46°
61°
25 mph
Gust42 mph
7:34 AM
5:57 PM
Muddy

0.6" of rain expected today.

Proceed with caution to avoid damaging the trails

0.6 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours28% top-layer soil moisture

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Wednesday

a high near 57°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise is a 0.2-mile mountain bike trail near Bressuire, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 2 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Bressuire rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Bressuire.

Mountain Biking in Bressuire

Bressuire is one of the mountain biking hubs in Nouvelle Aquitaine, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Bressuire

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Gravel

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Bressuire

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise FAQ

Where is Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise?

Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise is a mountain bike trail near Bressuire, Nouvelle Aquitaine. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise?

Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise is 0.2 miles long, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 2 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 57°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Bressuire include VTT - Boismé - De la Jussandière aux Bleurs, VTT - Boismé - De la Jussandière aux Bleurs, Chemin du Quart, Chemin Gilbert Cesbron, Chemin de La Roche Michaud à La Fougeassière. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Chemin de La Touche Breuillaise in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking