Chemin des Penelles
Rib Rac · Nouvelle Aquitaine
0.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
0.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
0.1" of rain expected today.
Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 5 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Thursday
a high near 59°F, little expected rain, 33% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Chemin des Penelles is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Rib Rac, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 4 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Rib Rac rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Rib Rac.
Mountain Biking in Rib Rac
Rib Rac is one of the mountain biking hubs in Nouvelle Aquitaine, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Chemin des Penelles as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Rib RacTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Gravel
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Rib Rac
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Chemin des Penelles FAQ
Where is Chemin des Penelles?
Chemin des Penelles is a mountain bike trail near Rib Rac, Nouvelle Aquitaine. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Chemin des Penelles?
Chemin des Penelles is 0.3 miles long, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 4 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Chemin des Penelles?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 59°F, little expected rain, 33% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Chemin des Penelles?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Rib Rac include Chemin du Moulin de la Claque, Chemin du Lavoir des Moutilloux, Sentier du Vallon de la Fortune, Sentier des Moutilloux. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Chemin des Penelles?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Chemin des Penelles.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Chemin des Penelles with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Chemin des Penelles in RidePal
MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
