Chemin du POC
Uzerche · Nouvelle Aquitaine
0.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
0.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 5 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Sunday
a high near 86°F, little expected rain, 13% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Chemin du POC is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Uzerche, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a footway surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 4 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Uzerche rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Uzerche.
Mountain Biking in Uzerche
Uzerche is one of the mountain biking hubs in Nouvelle Aquitaine, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Chemin du POC as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in UzercheTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Footway
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Uzerche
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Chemin du POC FAQ
Where is Chemin du POC?
Chemin du POC is a mountain bike trail near Uzerche, Nouvelle Aquitaine. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Chemin du POC?
Chemin du POC is 0.3 miles long, with a footway surface, with an estimated ride time of 4 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Chemin du POC?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 86°F, little expected rain, 13% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Chemin du POC?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Uzerche include La Corrézienne VTT, La Corrézienne VTT, Chemin du POC. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Chemin du POC?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Chemin du POC.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Chemin du POC with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Chemin du POC in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
