Cami de Canlugas

Ayzac Ost · Occitanie

0.5 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

6 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
76°
63°
80°
9 mph
Gust20 mph
7:17 AM
8:47 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.01 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours15% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Monday

a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 10% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Cami de Canlugas is a 0.5-mile mountain bike trail near Ayzac Ost, Occitanie, France. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a ground surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 6 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Ayzac Ost rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Ayzac Ost.

Mountain Biking in Ayzac Ost

Ayzac Ost is one of the mountain biking hubs in Occitanie, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Cami de Canlugas as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Ayzac Ost

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Ground

Surface Quality

Extremely Rough

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Ayzac Ost

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Cami de Canlugas FAQ

Where is Cami de Canlugas?

Cami de Canlugas is a mountain bike trail near Ayzac Ost, Occitanie. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Cami de Canlugas?

Cami de Canlugas is 0.5 miles long, rated green circle, with a ground surface, with an estimated ride time of 6 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Cami de Canlugas?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 10% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Cami de Canlugas?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Ayzac Ost include Chemin du Tanturas, Chemin des Arrous. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Cami de Canlugas?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Cami de Canlugas.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Cami de Canlugas with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Cami de Canlugas in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking