La Ramasse
Clermont L H Rault · Occitanie
4.2 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
46 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
4.2 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
46 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.
Best Window This Week
Monday
a high near 90°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
La Ramasse is a 4.2-mile mountain bike trail near Clermont L H Rault, Occitanie, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 46 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Clermont L H Rault rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Clermont L H Rault.
Mountain Biking in Clermont L H Rault
Clermont L H Rault is one of the mountain biking hubs in Occitanie, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use La Ramasse as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Clermont L H RaultTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Clermont L H Rault
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
La Ramasse FAQ
Where is La Ramasse?
La Ramasse is a mountain bike trail near Clermont L H Rault, Occitanie. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is La Ramasse?
La Ramasse is 4.2 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 46 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for La Ramasse?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 90°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near La Ramasse?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Clermont L H Rault include Tour du Lac, Tour du Lac, Grande Traversée du Massif Central à VTT – Lunas / Clermont-l'Hérault, Grande Traversée du Massif Central à VTT - Clermont-l'Hérault / Montagnac, Chemin de la Ramasse. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for La Ramasse?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for La Ramasse.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride La Ramasse with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore La Ramasse in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
