Les 5 cols du Bonheur

Meyrueis · Occitanie

10.6 mi

Distance

+0 ft

Net Elevation

1h 55m

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Blue Square

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
37°
37°
43°
11 mph
Gust36 mph
8:04 AM
6:57 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

8.5 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours16% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 2 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Thursday

a high near 49°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Ce parcours assez accidenté et technique à la descente vous permet de découvrir la vallée perchée du Bonheur, avec de jolis points de vue sur les forêts et sommets environnants.

Mountain Biking in Meyrueis

Meyrueis is one of the mountain biking hubs in Occitanie, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Les 5 cols du Bonheur as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Meyrueis

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Technical Rating

Blue Square

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Meyrueis

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Les 5 cols du Bonheur FAQ

Where is Les 5 cols du Bonheur?

Les 5 cols du Bonheur is a mountain bike trail near Meyrueis, Occitanie. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Les 5 cols du Bonheur?

Les 5 cols du Bonheur is 10.6 miles long, rated blue square, with an estimated ride time of 1h 55m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Les 5 cols du Bonheur?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 49°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Les 5 cols du Bonheur?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Meyrueis include Dargilan sur le Causse Noir, Dargilan sur le Causse Noir, Descente de Meyrueis. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Les 5 cols du Bonheur?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Les 5 cols du Bonheur.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Les 5 cols du Bonheur with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Les 5 cols du Bonheur in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking