Chemin de Bordes

Tournay · Occitanie

0.6 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

7 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
82°
68°
84°
6 mph
Gust11 mph
7:07 AM
8:57 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

6% top-layer soil moisture91°F surface soil temperature

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Chemin de Bordes is a 0.6-mile mountain bike trail near Tournay, Occitanie, France. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 7 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Tournay rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Tournay.

Mountain Biking in Tournay

Tournay is one of the mountain biking hubs in Occitanie, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Chemin de Bordes as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Tournay

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Gravel

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Tournay

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Chemin de Bordes FAQ

Where is Chemin de Bordes?

Chemin de Bordes is a mountain bike trail near Tournay, Occitanie. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Chemin de Bordes?

Chemin de Bordes is 0.6 miles long, rated green circle, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 7 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Chemin de Bordes?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Chemin de Bordes?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Tournay include Chemin des 4 Hittes, Chemin des 4 Hittes, Chemin de Hourc de Rensou, Chemin d'Artigueher, Chemin de la Lande. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Chemin de Bordes?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Chemin de Bordes.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Chemin de Bordes with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Chemin de Bordes in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking