Canal de Nohedes

Urbanya · Occitanie

4.1 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

45 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
68°
57°
81°
9 mph
Gust22 mph
7:09 AM
8:35 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

5% top-layer soil moisture76°F surface soil temperature

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Friday

a high near 72°F, little expected rain, 5% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Canal de Nohedes is a 4.1-mile mountain bike trail near Urbanya, Occitanie, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a unpaved surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 45 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Urbanya rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Urbanya.

Mountain Biking in Urbanya

Urbanya is one of the mountain biking hubs in Occitanie, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Canal de Nohedes as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Urbanya

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Unpaved

Trail Marking

Clearly Marked

Trail Width

Standard Singletrack

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Canal de Nohedes FAQ

Where is Canal de Nohedes?

Canal de Nohedes is a mountain bike trail near Urbanya, Occitanie. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Canal de Nohedes?

Canal de Nohedes is 4.1 miles long, with a unpaved surface, with an estimated ride time of 45 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Canal de Nohedes?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 72°F, little expected rain, 5% rain chance.

What kind of ride is Canal de Nohedes?

Trail marking is listed as clearly marked.

How can I update information for Canal de Nohedes?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Canal de Nohedes.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Canal de Nohedes with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Canal de Nohedes in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking