Sentier du Lac de la Bultière
La Boissi Re De Montaigu · Pays De La Loire
2.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
29 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
2.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
29 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.
Best Window This Week
Wednesday
a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Sentier du Lac de la Bultière is a 2.6-mile mountain bike trail near La Boissi Re De Montaigu, Pays De La Loire, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 29 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby La Boissi Re De Montaigu rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in La Boissi Re De Montaigu.
Mountain Biking in La Boissi Re De Montaigu
La Boissi Re De Montaigu is one of the mountain biking hubs in Pays De La Loire, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Sentier du Lac de la Bultière as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in La Boissi Re De MontaiguTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Dirt
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near La Boissi Re De Montaigu
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Sentier du Lac de la Bultière FAQ
Where is Sentier du Lac de la Bultière?
Sentier du Lac de la Bultière is a mountain bike trail near La Boissi Re De Montaigu, Pays De La Loire. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Sentier du Lac de la Bultière?
Sentier du Lac de la Bultière is 2.6 miles long, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 29 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Sentier du Lac de la Bultière?
Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Sentier du Lac de la Bultière?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in La Boissi Re De Montaigu include Sentier du Lac de la Bultière, Sentier du Lac de la Bultière, Sentier du Lac de la Bultière, Rue du Calvaire. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Sentier du Lac de la Bultière?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Sentier du Lac de la Bultière.
Know this trail?
Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Sentier du Lac de la Bultière with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Sentier du Lac de la Bultière in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking