Raduno delle Terre Alte

Berceto · Emilia Romagna

14.6 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

2h 39m

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
80°
62°
80°
7 mph
Gust17 mph
6:33 AM
8:11 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.01 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours15% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Sunday

a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Percorso del Raduno delle Terre Alte che si tiene ogni anno in luglio

Mountain Biking in Berceto

Berceto is one of the mountain biking hubs in Emilia Romagna, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Raduno delle Terre Alte as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Berceto

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Berceto

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Raduno delle Terre Alte FAQ

Where is Raduno delle Terre Alte?

Raduno delle Terre Alte is a mountain bike trail near Berceto, Emilia Romagna. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Raduno delle Terre Alte?

Raduno delle Terre Alte is 14.6 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 2h 39m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Raduno delle Terre Alte?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Raduno delle Terre Alte?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Berceto include Corchia - La Cala' - Belforte - P. del Lago - Borgotaro, Monte Formigare - Rombecco - Groppo del Vescovo, Il Poggio - Lago Bozzo - Monte Borgognone, Il Poggio - Lago Bozzo - Monte Borgognone, Sentiero Italia Ciclo - tappa L23-A. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Raduno delle Terre Alte?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Raduno delle Terre Alte.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Raduno delle Terre Alte with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Raduno delle Terre Alte in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking