Via Borra di Zano

Pavullo Nel Frignano · Emilia Romagna

0.9 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

9 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
66°
63°
82°
9 mph
Gust21 mph
6:32 AM
8:04 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

13% top-layer soil moisture62°F surface soil temperature

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Sunday

a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Via Borra di Zano is a 0.9-mile mountain bike trail near Pavullo Nel Frignano, Emilia Romagna, Italy. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a unclassified surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 9 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Pavullo Nel Frignano rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Pavullo Nel Frignano.

Mountain Biking in Pavullo Nel Frignano

Pavullo Nel Frignano is one of the mountain biking hubs in Emilia Romagna, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Via Borra di Zano as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Pavullo Nel Frignano

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Unclassified

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Pavullo Nel Frignano

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Via Borra di Zano FAQ

Where is Via Borra di Zano?

Via Borra di Zano is a mountain bike trail near Pavullo Nel Frignano, Emilia Romagna. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Via Borra di Zano?

Via Borra di Zano is 0.9 miles long, with a unclassified surface, with an estimated ride time of 9 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Via Borra di Zano?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Via Borra di Zano?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Pavullo Nel Frignano include Jon Pork, Via Bighinello, Via la Frullina, Via Cerro, Via Casa Parenti. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Via Borra di Zano?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Via Borra di Zano.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Via Borra di Zano with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Via Borra di Zano in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking