Via Molino Maschi

Riolo Terme · Emilia Romagna

0.4 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

4 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Partly Cloudy
68°
63°
89°
10 mph
Gust19 mph
6:29 AM
8:00 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

15% top-layer soil moisture71°F surface soil temperature

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Wednesday

a high near 89°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Via Molino Maschi is a 0.4-mile mountain bike trail near Riolo Terme, Emilia Romagna, Italy. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 4 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Riolo Terme rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Riolo Terme.

Mountain Biking in Riolo Terme

Riolo Terme is one of the mountain biking hubs in Emilia Romagna, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Via Molino Maschi as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Riolo Terme

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Gravel

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Riolo Terme

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Via Molino Maschi FAQ

Where is Via Molino Maschi?

Via Molino Maschi is a mountain bike trail near Riolo Terme, Emilia Romagna. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Via Molino Maschi?

Via Molino Maschi is 0.4 miles long, rated green circle, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 4 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Via Molino Maschi?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 89°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Via Molino Maschi?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Riolo Terme include Percorso Arancione, Alta Via dei Parchi MTB - Tappa 16, Corolla delle Ginestre, Via Sasso Letroso, Via Raggio. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Via Molino Maschi?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Via Molino Maschi.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Via Molino Maschi with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Via Molino Maschi in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking