Rebel Yell

Rialto · Liguria

0.4 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

5 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Black Diamond

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Rain
61°
60°
64°
14 mph
Gust34 mph
7:46 AM
6:36 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

3.5 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours25% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Friday

a high near 64°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Rebel Yell is a 0.4-mile mountain bike trail near Rialto, Liguria, Italy. RidePal marks it as a black diamond trail with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 5 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Rialto rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Rialto.

Mountain Biking in Rialto

Rialto is one of the mountain biking hubs in Liguria, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Rebel Yell as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Rialto

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Dirt

Technical Rating

Black Diamond

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Rialto

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Rebel Yell FAQ

Where is Rebel Yell?

Rebel Yell is a mountain bike trail near Rialto, Liguria. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Rebel Yell?

Rebel Yell is 0.4 miles long, rated black diamond, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 5 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Rebel Yell?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 64°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Rebel Yell?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Rialto include Partigiano, Sentiero Italia Ciclo - tappa G24-B, Sentiero Italia Ciclo - tappa G24-B, Cavatappi, Martina. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Rebel Yell?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Rebel Yell.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Rebel Yell with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Rebel Yell in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking