Via Pila

Cassano D Adda · Lombardia

0.5 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

6 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Mostly Sunny
79°
67°
82°
9 mph
Gust22 mph
6:34 AM
8:13 PM
Damp

0.3" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.29 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours30% top-layer soil moisture

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Sunday

a high near 86°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Via Pila is a 0.5-mile mountain bike trail near Cassano D Adda, Lombardia, Italy. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a fine gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 6 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Cassano D Adda rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Cassano D Adda.

Mountain Biking in Cassano D Adda

Cassano D Adda is one of the mountain biking hubs in Lombardia, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Via Pila as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Cassano D Adda

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Fine Gravel

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Cassano D Adda

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Via Pila FAQ

Where is Via Pila?

Via Pila is a mountain bike trail near Cassano D Adda, Lombardia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Via Pila?

Via Pila is 0.5 miles long, with a fine gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 6 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Via Pila?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 86°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Via Pila?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Cassano D Adda include Via Colognesi, Via Cortesi, Alzaia Canale Villoresi, Alzaia Canale Villoresi, Via Retorto. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Via Pila?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Via Pila.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Via Pila with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Via Pila in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking