Via Valle delle Cartiere
Toscolano Maderno · Lombardia
0.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
7 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Green Circle
0.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
7 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Green Circle
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Wednesday
a high near 83°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Via Valle delle Cartiere is a 0.6-mile mountain bike trail near Toscolano Maderno, Lombardia, Italy. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 7 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Toscolano Maderno rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Toscolano Maderno.
Mountain Biking in Toscolano Maderno
Toscolano Maderno is one of the mountain biking hubs in Lombardia, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Via Valle delle Cartiere as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Toscolano MadernoTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Gravel
Surface Quality
Very Rocky
Technical Rating
Green Circle
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Toscolano Maderno
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Via Valle delle Cartiere FAQ
Where is Via Valle delle Cartiere?
Via Valle delle Cartiere is a mountain bike trail near Toscolano Maderno, Lombardia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Via Valle delle Cartiere?
Via Valle delle Cartiere is 0.6 miles long, rated green circle, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 7 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Via Valle delle Cartiere?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 83°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Via Valle delle Cartiere?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Toscolano Maderno include Anello Passo Spino, Anello Passo Spino, Vicinale del Gas, Sentiero di Pradalai, Strada vicinale di Spiasole. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Via Valle delle Cartiere?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Via Valle delle Cartiere.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Via Valle delle Cartiere with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Via Valle delle Cartiere in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
