Sentiero Glaciologico Alto
Valfurva · Lombardia
2.8 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
30 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Double Black
2.8 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
30 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Double Black
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
0.2" of rain expected today.
Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Sunday
a high near 58°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Sentiero Glaciologico Alto is a 2.8-mile mountain bike trail near Valfurva, Lombardia, Italy. RidePal marks it as a double black diamond trail with a singletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 30 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Valfurva rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Valfurva.
Mountain Biking in Valfurva
Valfurva is one of the mountain biking hubs in Lombardia, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Sentiero Glaciologico Alto as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in ValfurvaTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Singletrack
Technical Rating
Double Black Diamond
Trail Width
0.5 m
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Valfurva
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Sentiero Glaciologico Alto FAQ
Where is Sentiero Glaciologico Alto?
Sentiero Glaciologico Alto is a mountain bike trail near Valfurva, Lombardia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Sentiero Glaciologico Alto?
Sentiero Glaciologico Alto is 2.8 miles long, rated double black diamond, with a singletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 30 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Sentiero Glaciologico Alto?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 58°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Sentiero Glaciologico Alto?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Valfurva include Pedemontana della Reit, Pedemontana della Reit, Ciclovia dell'Energia - Percorso Arancio, Ciclovia dell'Energia - Percorso Arancio, La centrale-Ponte delle Vacche. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Sentiero Glaciologico Alto?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Sentiero Glaciologico Alto.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Sentiero Glaciologico Alto with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Sentiero Glaciologico Alto in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
