Contrada Micaletti
San Marco in Lamis · Puglia
1.4 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
15 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
1.4 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
15 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Tuesday
a high near 64°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Mulattiera
Mountain Biking in San Marco in Lamis
San Marco in Lamis is one of the mountain biking hubs in Puglia, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Contrada Micaletti as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in San Marco in LamisTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Gravel
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near San Marco in Lamis
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Contrada Micaletti FAQ
Where is Contrada Micaletti?
Contrada Micaletti is a mountain bike trail near San Marco in Lamis, Puglia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Contrada Micaletti?
Contrada Micaletti is 1.4 miles long, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 15 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Contrada Micaletti?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 64°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Contrada Micaletti?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in San Marco in Lamis include Sentiero Canale Fajarama. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Contrada Micaletti?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Contrada Micaletti.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Contrada Micaletti with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Contrada Micaletti in RidePal
MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
