Mulattiera militare
Baselga Di Pin · Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol
0.4 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Blue Square
0.4 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Blue Square
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Friday
a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Mulattiera militare is a 0.4-mile mountain bike trail near Baselga Di Pin, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a singletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 4 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Baselga Di Pin rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Baselga Di Pin.
Mountain Biking in Baselga Di Pin
Baselga Di Pin is one of the mountain biking hubs in Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Mulattiera militare as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Baselga Di PinTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Singletrack
Technical Rating
Blue Square
Trail Marking
Some Markers
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Baselga Di Pin
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Mulattiera militare FAQ
Where is Mulattiera militare?
Mulattiera militare is a mountain bike trail near Baselga Di Pin, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Mulattiera militare?
Mulattiera militare is 0.4 miles long, rated blue square, with a singletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 4 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Mulattiera militare?
Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Mulattiera militare?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Baselga Di Pin include Strada forestale "Fovo Alto 3", Strada forestale "Fovo Alto", 7. Bellavista, 11. CIROCOL, 11. CIROCOL. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
What kind of ride is Mulattiera militare?
Trail marking is listed as some markers.
How can I update information for Mulattiera militare?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Mulattiera militare.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Mulattiera militare with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Mulattiera militare in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
