Alex Trail

Bruneck Brunico · Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol

0.4 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

5 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Partly Cloudy
82°
62°
84°
7 mph
Gust22 mph
5:19 AM
9:10 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.01 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours5% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Thursday

a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 33% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Alex Trail is a 0.4-mile mountain bike trail near Bruneck Brunico, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 5 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Bruneck Brunico rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Bruneck Brunico.

Mountain Biking in Bruneck Brunico

Bruneck Brunico is one of the mountain biking hubs in Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Alex Trail as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Bruneck Brunico

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Bruneck Brunico

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Alex Trail FAQ

Where is Alex Trail?

Alex Trail is a mountain bike trail near Bruneck Brunico, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Alex Trail?

Alex Trail is 0.4 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 5 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Alex Trail?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 33% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Alex Trail?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Bruneck Brunico include Alte Pustertaler Straße - Via Vecchia della Pusteria, Christian Trail, Hans, Franz, Uschi-Trail. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Alex Trail?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Alex Trail.

Know this trail?

Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.

Contribute

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Alex Trail with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Alex Trail in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking