Rosszähne Tour

Eppan an Der Weinstra E Appiano Sulla Strada Del Vino · Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol

5.8 mi

Distance

+0 ft

Net Elevation

1h 3m

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
89°
69°
93°
13 mph
Gust30 mph
5:23 AM
9:11 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.01 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours4% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Monday

a high near 88°F, 0.05 in expected rain, 26% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Rosszähne Tour is a 5.8-mile mountain bike trail near Eppan an Der Weinstra E Appiano Sulla Strada Del Vino, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include +0 ft net elevation change and an estimated ride time of 1h 3m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Eppan an Der Weinstra E Appiano Sulla Strada Del Vino rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Eppan an Der Weinstra E Appiano Sulla Strada Del Vino.

Mountain Biking in Eppan an Der Weinstra E Appiano Sulla Strada Del Vino

Eppan an Der Weinstra E Appiano Sulla Strada Del Vino is one of the mountain biking hubs in Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Rosszähne Tour as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Eppan an Der Weinstra E Appiano Sulla Strada Del Vino

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Eppan an Der Weinstra E Appiano Sulla Strada Del Vino

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Rosszähne Tour FAQ

Where is Rosszähne Tour?

Rosszähne Tour is a mountain bike trail near Eppan an Der Weinstra E Appiano Sulla Strada Del Vino, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Rosszähne Tour?

Rosszähne Tour is 5.8 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 1h 3m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Rosszähne Tour?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 88°F, 0.05 in expected rain, 26% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Rosszähne Tour?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Eppan an Der Weinstra E Appiano Sulla Strada Del Vino include Hocheppaner Weg - Strada Castel d'Appiano, Neuer Weg, Neuer Weg, Patersteig, Patersteig. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Rosszähne Tour?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Rosszähne Tour.

Know this trail?

Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.

Contribute

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Rosszähne Tour with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Rosszähne Tour in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking