Gschneirer Waalweg
Schluderns Sluderno · Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol
2.7 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
29 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Green Circle
2.7 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
29 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Green Circle
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Thursday
a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Gschneirer Waalweg is a 2.7-mile mountain bike trail near Schluderns Sluderno, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a ground surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 29 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Schluderns Sluderno rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Schluderns Sluderno.
Mountain Biking in Schluderns Sluderno
Schluderns Sluderno is one of the mountain biking hubs in Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Gschneirer Waalweg as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Schluderns SludernoTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Ground
Technical Rating
Green Circle
Trail Marking
Clearly Marked
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Schluderns Sluderno
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Gschneirer Waalweg FAQ
Where is Gschneirer Waalweg?
Gschneirer Waalweg is a mountain bike trail near Schluderns Sluderno, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Gschneirer Waalweg?
Gschneirer Waalweg is 2.7 miles long, rated green circle, with a ground surface, with an estimated ride time of 29 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Gschneirer Waalweg?
Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Gschneirer Waalweg?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Schluderns Sluderno include Quairwaal, Edelweißsteig 21B, Gschneirer Waalweg, Untere Leitn. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
What kind of ride is Gschneirer Waalweg?
Trail marking is listed as clearly marked.
How can I update information for Gschneirer Waalweg?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Gschneirer Waalweg.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Gschneirer Waalweg with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Gschneirer Waalweg in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
