Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd

Toblach Dobbiaco · Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol

5.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

58 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Mostly Sunny
34°
29°
40°
2 mph
Gust7 mph
7:41 AM
6:08 PM
Icy

0.0" of rain expected today.

Watch for ice on trail surfaces, especially in shaded areas

0.04 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours21% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Monday

a high near 49°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd is a 5.3-mile mountain bike trail near Toblach Dobbiaco, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 58 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Toblach Dobbiaco rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Toblach Dobbiaco.

Mountain Biking in Toblach Dobbiaco

Toblach Dobbiaco is one of the mountain biking hubs in Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Toblach Dobbiaco

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Toblach Dobbiaco

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd FAQ

Where is Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd?

Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd is a mountain bike trail near Toblach Dobbiaco, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd?

Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd is 5.3 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 58 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 49°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Toblach Dobbiaco include Sentiero Italia Ciclo - tappa B07.1-B, Stoneman Dolomiti-Bike, Finanzieritrail, Sentiero dei Pionieri - Pionerweg, Sentiero dei Pionieri - Pionerweg. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Plätzwiese/Prato Piazza MTB Süd in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking