Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella
Tre Ville · Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol
0.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Blue Square
0.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Blue Square
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Friday
a high near 72°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Tre Ville, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a rock surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 4 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Tre Ville rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Tre Ville.
Mountain Biking in Tre Ville
Tre Ville is one of the mountain biking hubs in Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Tre VilleTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Rock
Technical Rating
Blue Square
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Tre Ville
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella FAQ
Where is Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella?
Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella is a mountain bike trail near Tre Ville, Trentino Alto Adige S Dtirol. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella?
Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella is 0.3 miles long, rated blue square, with a rock surface, with an estimated ride time of 4 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 72°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Tre Ville include Strada forestale Carbonere, Strada forestale Roverbella, Strada forestale Vecchia Provaiolo, Sentiero per il Vivaio Sant'Antonio di Mavignola, Sentiero dell'Orso. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Sentiero delle Cascate di Vallesinella in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
