Via Fosso San Benedetto
Assisi · Umbria
1.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
12 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Green Circle
1.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
12 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Green Circle
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.
Best Window This Week
Wednesday
a high near 87°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Via Fosso San Benedetto is a 1.1-mile mountain bike trail near Assisi, Umbria, Italy. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 12 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Assisi rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Assisi.
Mountain Biking in Assisi
Assisi is one of the mountain biking hubs in Umbria, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Via Fosso San Benedetto as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in AssisiTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Gravel
Surface Quality
Very Rocky
Technical Rating
Green Circle
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Assisi
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Via di Francesco in bici - Tappa Assisi-Spoleto
Via di Francesco in bici - Tappa S6 Spoleto-Assisi
Via di Francesco in bici - Tappa N3 Gubbio-Assisi
Via di Francesco in bici - Tappa N3 Gubbio-Assisi
Via di Francesco in bici - Tappa N3 Gubbio-Assisi
Via della Pescara
Via Fosso San Benedetto FAQ
Where is Via Fosso San Benedetto?
Via Fosso San Benedetto is a mountain bike trail near Assisi, Umbria. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Via Fosso San Benedetto?
Via Fosso San Benedetto is 1.1 miles long, rated green circle, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 12 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Via Fosso San Benedetto?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 87°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Via Fosso San Benedetto?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Assisi include Via di Francesco in bici - Tappa Assisi-Spoleto, Via di Francesco in bici - Tappa S6 Spoleto-Assisi, Via di Francesco in bici - Tappa N3 Gubbio-Assisi, Via di Francesco in bici - Tappa N3 Gubbio-Assisi, Via di Francesco in bici - Tappa N3 Gubbio-Assisi. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Via Fosso San Benedetto?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Via Fosso San Benedetto.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Via Fosso San Benedetto with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Via Fosso San Benedetto in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
