Via Palazzo del Principe

Este · Veneto

0.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

3 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
77°
67°
87°
6 mph
Gust13 mph
6:25 AM
8:05 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.18 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours22% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Monday

a high near 87°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Via Palazzo del Principe is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Este, Veneto, Italy. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 3 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Este rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Este.

Mountain Biking in Este

Este is one of the mountain biking hubs in Veneto, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Via Palazzo del Principe as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Este

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Gravel

Surface Quality

Minor Bumps

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Este

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Via Palazzo del Principe FAQ

Where is Via Palazzo del Principe?

Via Palazzo del Principe is a mountain bike trail near Este, Veneto. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Via Palazzo del Principe?

Via Palazzo del Principe is 0.3 miles long, rated green circle, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Via Palazzo del Principe?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 87°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Via Palazzo del Principe?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Este include Via Mocenighe, Via Argine Sinistro Frassine, Via Pergoletti. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Via Palazzo del Principe?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Via Palazzo del Principe.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Via Palazzo del Principe with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Via Palazzo del Principe in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking