Obwodnica Marciszowska
Kamienna G Ra · Woj Dolnoslaskie
1.7 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
18 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
1.7 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
18 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Thursday
a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 40% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Obwodnica Marciszowska is a 1.7-mile mountain bike trail near Kamienna G Ra, Woj Dolnoslaskie, Poland. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 18 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Kamienna G Ra rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Kamienna G Ra.
Mountain Biking in Kamienna G Ra
Kamienna G Ra is one of the mountain biking hubs in Woj Dolnoslaskie, Poland, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Obwodnica Marciszowska as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Kamienna G RaTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Kamienna G Ra
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Obwodnica Marciszowska FAQ
Where is Obwodnica Marciszowska?
Obwodnica Marciszowska is a mountain bike trail near Kamienna G Ra, Woj Dolnoslaskie. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Obwodnica Marciszowska?
Obwodnica Marciszowska is 1.7 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 18 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Obwodnica Marciszowska?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 40% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Obwodnica Marciszowska?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Kamienna G Ra include Obwodnica Marciszowska. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Obwodnica Marciszowska?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Obwodnica Marciszowska.
Know this trail?
Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Obwodnica Marciszowska with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Obwodnica Marciszowska in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking