Aleja Lipowa

Soko Owsko · Woj Dolnoslaskie

0.2 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

3 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
77°
65°
86°
14 mph
Gust40 mph
4:45 AM
9:11 PM
Muddy

0.7" of rain expected today.

Proceed with caution to avoid damaging the trails

0.8 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours23% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 64°F, little expected rain, 12% rain chance, winds near 14 mph

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Aleja Lipowa is a 0.2-mile mountain bike trail near Soko Owsko, Woj Dolnoslaskie, Poland. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a pebblestone surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 3 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Soko Owsko rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Soko Owsko.

Mountain Biking in Soko Owsko

Soko Owsko is one of the mountain biking hubs in Woj Dolnoslaskie, Poland, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Aleja Lipowa as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Soko Owsko

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Pebblestone

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Soko Owsko

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Aleja Lipowa FAQ

Where is Aleja Lipowa?

Aleja Lipowa is a mountain bike trail near Soko Owsko, Woj Dolnoslaskie. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Aleja Lipowa?

Aleja Lipowa is 0.2 miles long, with a pebblestone surface, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Aleja Lipowa?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 64°F, little expected rain, 12% rain chance, winds near 14 mph.

What other mountain bike trails are near Aleja Lipowa?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Soko Owsko include Zielony Mieroszów, Rowerowa 500 - G8, Czerwona Głuszyca - Mieroszów. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Aleja Lipowa?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Aleja Lipowa.

Know this trail?

Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.

Contribute

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Aleja Lipowa with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Aleja Lipowa in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking