V zmajevem gnezdu
Colnari · Ko Evje
1.4 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
15 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
1.4 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
15 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.
Best Window This Week
Saturday
a high near 59°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
V zmajevem gnezdu is a 1.4-mile mountain bike trail near Colnari, Ko Evje, Slovenia. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 15 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Colnari rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Colnari.
Mountain Biking in Colnari
Colnari is one of the mountain biking hubs in Ko Evje, Slovenia, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use V zmajevem gnezdu as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in ColnariTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Colnari
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
V zmajevem gnezdu FAQ
Where is V zmajevem gnezdu?
V zmajevem gnezdu is a mountain bike trail near Colnari, Ko Evje. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is V zmajevem gnezdu?
V zmajevem gnezdu is 1.4 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 15 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for V zmajevem gnezdu?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 59°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near V zmajevem gnezdu?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Colnari include Veronika Flow Trail, Fridrihštajner'ca, Jezna čebela, Spet doma, Kanal. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for V zmajevem gnezdu?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for V zmajevem gnezdu.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride V zmajevem gnezdu with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore V zmajevem gnezdu in RidePal
MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
