Dirt Therapy

Mesa · Arizona

0.5 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

5 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Blue Square

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
90°
87°
106°
20 mph
Gust27 mph
5:51 AM
7:08 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

3% top-layer soil moisture123°F surface soil temperature

The week looks mostly rideable, but windier periods could make exposed sections feel less comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 104°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Dirt Therapy is a 0.5-mile mountain bike trail near Mesa, Arizona. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a ground surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 5 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Mesa rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Mesa.

Mountain Biking in Mesa

Mesa is one of the mountain biking hubs in Arizona, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Dirt Therapy as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Mesa

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Ground

Technical Rating

Blue Square

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Mesa

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Dirt Therapy FAQ

Where is Dirt Therapy?

Dirt Therapy is a mountain bike trail near Mesa, Arizona. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Dirt Therapy?

Dirt Therapy is 0.5 miles long, rated blue square, with a ground surface, with an estimated ride time of 5 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Dirt Therapy?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 104°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Dirt Therapy?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Mesa include Bush Lite Loop, Bush Lite, Bush Lite, Upper Secret Trail, Hawes Trail. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Dirt Therapy?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Dirt Therapy.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Dirt Therapy with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Dirt Therapy in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking