White Line
Sedona · Arizona
0.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Black Diamond
0.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Black Diamond
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly rideable, but windier periods could make exposed sections feel less comfortable.
Best Window This Week
Friday
a high near 101°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
White Line is a 0.1-mile mountain bike trail near Sedona, Arizona. RidePal marks it as a black diamond trail with a singletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Sedona rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Sedona.
Mountain Biking in Sedona
Sedona is famous for red-rock mountain biking, with technical sandstone riding, big views, and iconic trails like Hiline, Hangover, Slim Shady, and Mescal. Use White Line as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in SedonaTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Singletrack
Technical Rating
Black Diamond
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Sedona
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
White Line FAQ
Where is White Line?
White Line is a mountain bike trail near Sedona, Arizona. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is White Line?
White Line is 0.1 miles long, rated black diamond, with a singletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 1 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for White Line?
Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 101°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near White Line?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Sedona include Adobe Jack Trail, Broken Arrow Trail Cont, White Line Extreme, Carruth Trail, Baldwin Access. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for White Line?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for White Line.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride White Line with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore White Line in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
