Silverado Motorway
Corona · California
3.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
34 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
3.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
34 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Tuesday
a high near 69°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Silverado Motorway is a 3.1-mile mountain bike trail near Corona, California. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 34 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Corona rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Corona.
Mountain Biking in Corona
Corona is one of the mountain biking hubs in California, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Silverado Motorway as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in CoronaTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Dirt
Trail Width
Narrow Singletrack
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Corona
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Silverado Motorway FAQ
Where is Silverado Motorway?
Silverado Motorway is a mountain bike trail near Corona, California. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Silverado Motorway?
Silverado Motorway is 3.1 miles long, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 34 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Silverado Motorway?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 69°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Silverado Motorway?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Corona include Block Trail, Tin Mine, Manifold, Let's Go, Trencherous. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Silverado Motorway?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Silverado Motorway.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Silverado Motorway with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Silverado Motorway in RidePal
MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
