Coke Walking Trail

Eatonton · Georgia

Loop

0.2 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

2 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
74°
71°
94°
7 mph
Gust13 mph
6:45 AM
8:33 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.38 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours27% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 5 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 92°F, little expected rain, 29% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Coke Walking Trail is a 0.2-mile loop mountain bike trail near Eatonton, Georgia. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a unpaved surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 2 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Eatonton rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Eatonton.

Mountain Biking in Eatonton

Eatonton is one of the mountain biking hubs in Georgia, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Coke Walking Trail as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Eatonton

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Direction

Loop

Surface

Unpaved

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Coke Walking Trail FAQ

Where is Coke Walking Trail?

Coke Walking Trail is a mountain bike trail near Eatonton, Georgia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Coke Walking Trail?

Coke Walking Trail is 0.2 miles long, with a unpaved surface, listed as loop, with an estimated ride time of 2 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Coke Walking Trail?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 92°F, little expected rain, 29% rain chance.

How can I update information for Coke Walking Trail?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Coke Walking Trail.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Coke Walking Trail with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Coke Walking Trail in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking