Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100

Lakeview Heights · Kentucky

5.8 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

1h 2m

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
79°
64°
84°
8 mph
Gust11 mph
7:00 AM
8:09 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

25% top-layer soil moisture70°F surface soil temperature

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Friday

a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100 is a 5.8-mile mountain bike trail near Lakeview Heights, Kentucky. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1h 2m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Lakeview Heights rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Lakeview Heights.

Mountain Biking in Lakeview Heights

Lakeview Heights is one of the mountain biking hubs in Kentucky, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100 as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Lakeview Heights

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Gravel

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Lakeview Heights

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100 FAQ

Where is Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100?

Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100 is a mountain bike trail near Lakeview Heights, Kentucky. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100?

Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100 is 5.8 miles long, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 1h 2m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Lakeview Heights include 1106 - Ramey Creek Picnic, Ramey Creek Road, Ramey Creek Road, Sheltowee Trace Trail #100, Sheltowee Trace Trail #100. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100 with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Limestone Bike Trail #100:8 / Sheltowee Trace #100 in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking