Wonderbrook Preserve

Kennebunk · Maine

1.7 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

18 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
69°
63°
70°
14 mph
Gust30 mph
5:29 AM
8:08 PM
Muddy

0.6" of rain expected today.

Proceed with caution to avoid damaging the trails

2.3 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours10% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Wonderbrook Preserve is a 1.7-mile mountain bike trail near Kennebunk, Maine. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a unpaved surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 18 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Kennebunk rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Kennebunk.

Mountain Biking in Kennebunk

Kennebunk is one of the mountain biking hubs in Maine, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Wonderbrook Preserve as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Kennebunk

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Unpaved

Trail Marking

Clearly Marked

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Kennebunk

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Wonderbrook Preserve FAQ

Where is Wonderbrook Preserve?

Wonderbrook Preserve is a mountain bike trail near Kennebunk, Maine. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Wonderbrook Preserve?

Wonderbrook Preserve is 1.7 miles long, with a unpaved surface, with an estimated ride time of 18 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Wonderbrook Preserve?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Wonderbrook Preserve?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Kennebunk include Kennebunk Bridle Path, The Secret Garden, The Secret Garden, Kennebunk Bridle Path, Power Lines. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

What kind of ride is Wonderbrook Preserve?

Trail marking is listed as clearly marked.

How can I update information for Wonderbrook Preserve?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Wonderbrook Preserve.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Wonderbrook Preserve with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Wonderbrook Preserve in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking