Feel the Burn

Winnemucca · Nevada

Downhill

1.8 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

19 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
83°
61°
90°
12 mph
Gust15 mph
5:44 AM
8:09 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

4% top-layer soil moisture58°F surface soil temperature

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 89°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Feel the Burn is a 1.8-mile downhill mountain bike trail near Winnemucca, Nevada. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a unpaved surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 19 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Winnemucca rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Winnemucca.

Mountain Biking in Winnemucca

Winnemucca is one of the mountain biking hubs in Nevada, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Feel the Burn as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Winnemucca

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Unpaved

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Winnemucca

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Feel the Burn FAQ

Where is Feel the Burn?

Feel the Burn is a mountain bike trail near Winnemucca, Nevada. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Feel the Burn?

Feel the Burn is 1.8 miles long, with a unpaved surface, with an estimated ride time of 19 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Feel the Burn?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 89°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Feel the Burn?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Winnemucca include The Giants Grave, Loop 2 - Limestone Wash Ext., Loop 2 - Limestone Wash Ext., Loop 2 - Limestone Wash Ext., Loop 2 - Limestone Wash Ext.. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Feel the Burn?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Feel the Burn.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Feel the Burn with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Feel the Burn in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking