Seeley Road
Leroy · Ohio
0.5 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
6 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
0.5 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
6 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
0.3" of rain expected today.
Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas
A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.
Best Window This Week
Thursday
a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Seeley Road is a 0.5-mile mountain bike trail near Leroy, Ohio. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a unpaved surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 6 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Leroy rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Leroy.
Mountain Biking in Leroy
Leroy is one of the mountain biking hubs in Ohio, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Seeley Road as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in LeroyTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Unpaved
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Leroy
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Seeley Road FAQ
Where is Seeley Road?
Seeley Road is a mountain bike trail near Leroy, Ohio. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Seeley Road?
Seeley Road is 0.5 miles long, with a unpaved surface, with an estimated ride time of 6 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Seeley Road?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Seeley Road?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Leroy include Seeley Road, Paine Creek Trail, Beech Ridge Loop Trail. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Seeley Road?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Seeley Road.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Seeley Road with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Seeley Road in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
