Bottle Prairie Trail #455

Hood River · Oregon

4.7 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

51 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Blue Square

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
57°
56°
70°
11 mph
Gust15 mph
6:52 AM
7:05 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

6% top-layer soil moisture48°F surface soil temperature

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Wednesday

a high near 64°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Bottle Prairie Trail #455 is a 4.7-mile mountain bike trail near Hood River, Oregon. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a ground surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 51 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Hood River rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Hood River.

Mountain Biking in Hood River

Hood River is one of the mountain biking hubs in Oregon, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Bottle Prairie Trail #455 as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Hood River

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Ground

Technical Rating

Blue Square

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Hood River

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Bottle Prairie Trail #455 FAQ

Where is Bottle Prairie Trail #455?

Bottle Prairie Trail #455 is a mountain bike trail near Hood River, Oregon. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Bottle Prairie Trail #455?

Bottle Prairie Trail #455 is 4.7 miles long, rated blue square, with a ground surface, with an estimated ride time of 51 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Bottle Prairie Trail #455?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 64°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Bottle Prairie Trail #455?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Hood River include Super D, 160 Trail, 130 Hogs Back, 160, 140 Trail. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Bottle Prairie Trail #455?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Bottle Prairie Trail #455.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Bottle Prairie Trail #455 with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Bottle Prairie Trail #455 in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking