Golf Trail

Bethel Park · Pennsylvania

0.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

3 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Blue Square

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
59°
56°
62°
11 mph
Gust24 mph
7:07 AM
7:17 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.02 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours30% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Monday

a high near 71°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Golf Trail is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Bethel Park, Pennsylvania. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a unpaved surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 3 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Bethel Park rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Bethel Park.

Mountain Biking in Bethel Park

Bethel Park is one of the mountain biking hubs in Pennsylvania, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Golf Trail as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Bethel Park

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Unpaved

Technical Rating

Blue Square

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Bethel Park

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Golf Trail FAQ

Where is Golf Trail?

Golf Trail is a mountain bike trail near Bethel Park, Pennsylvania. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Golf Trail?

Golf Trail is 0.3 miles long, rated blue square, with a unpaved surface, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Golf Trail?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 71°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Golf Trail?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Bethel Park include Golf North Trail, Texas Road Gas Line Trail, Texas Road Gas Line Trail, 100 Acres Connector Trail, Buffalo Ridge West Trail [Orange Loop Trail]. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Golf Trail?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Golf Trail.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Golf Trail with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Golf Trail in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking