Mr Driggs
Robeson · Pennsylvania
0.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Blue Square
0.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Blue Square
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
0.7" of rain expected today.
Proceed with caution to avoid damaging the trails
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 5 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Friday
a high near 80°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Mr Driggs is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Robeson, Pennsylvania. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a singletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 4 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Robeson rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Robeson.
Mountain Biking in Robeson
Robeson is one of the mountain biking hubs in Pennsylvania, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Mr Driggs as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in RobesonTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Singletrack
Technical Rating
Blue Square
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Robeson
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Mr Driggs FAQ
Where is Mr Driggs?
Mr Driggs is a mountain bike trail near Robeson, Pennsylvania. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Mr Driggs?
Mr Driggs is 0.3 miles long, rated blue square, with a singletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 4 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Mr Driggs?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 80°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Mr Driggs?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Robeson include Jelly Time, Pirate Jet, Upper Connector, Stinson Run Reservoir Connector, Use the Rudder. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Mr Driggs?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Mr Driggs.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Mr Driggs with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Mr Driggs in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
