Reeder Road

Orangeville · Utah

9.0 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

1h 38m

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Blue Square

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
64°
62°
82°
13 mph
Gust17 mph
6:44 AM
8:11 PM
Damp

0.2" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.16 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours18% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Wednesday

a high near 83°F, little expected rain, 21% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Reeder Road is a 9.0-mile mountain bike trail near Orangeville, Utah. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1h 38m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Orangeville rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Orangeville.

Mountain Biking in Orangeville

Orangeville is one of the mountain biking hubs in Utah, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Reeder Road as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Orangeville

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Dirt

Technical Rating

Blue Square

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Orangeville

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Reeder Road FAQ

Where is Reeder Road?

Reeder Road is a mountain bike trail near Orangeville, Utah. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Reeder Road?

Reeder Road is 9.0 miles long, rated blue square, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 1h 38m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Reeder Road?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 83°F, little expected rain, 21% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Reeder Road?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Orangeville include Orange Trail, Burns' Trail, 959 Trail, Littles Creek Loop Trail. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Reeder Road?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Reeder Road.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Reeder Road with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Reeder Road in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking