Keenan Road

Barnet · Vermont

0.4 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

5 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
73°
63°
76°
12 mph
Gust22 mph
5:32 AM
8:17 PM
Damp

0.1" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.31 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours25% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 5 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 80°F, little expected rain, 5% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Keenan Road is a 0.4-mile mountain bike trail near Barnet, Vermont. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 5 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Barnet rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Barnet.

Mountain Biking in Barnet

Barnet is one of the mountain biking hubs in Vermont, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Keenan Road as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Barnet

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Doubletrack

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keenan Road FAQ

Where is Keenan Road?

Keenan Road is a mountain bike trail near Barnet, Vermont. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Keenan Road?

Keenan Road is 0.4 miles long, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 5 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Keenan Road?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 80°F, little expected rain, 5% rain chance.

How can I update information for Keenan Road?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Keenan Road.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Keenan Road with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Keenan Road in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking