Town Highway 54

Thetford · Vermont

0.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

3 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
65°
64°
75°
8 mph
Gust26 mph
5:34 AM
8:16 PM
Muddy

0.8" of rain expected today.

Proceed with caution to avoid damaging the trails

1.1 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours30% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 5 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 10% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Town Highway 54 is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Thetford, Vermont. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 3 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Thetford rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Thetford.

Mountain Biking in Thetford

Thetford is one of the mountain biking hubs in Vermont, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Town Highway 54 as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Thetford

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Doubletrack

Surface Quality

Impassable

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Thetford

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Town Highway 54 FAQ

Where is Town Highway 54?

Town Highway 54 is a mountain bike trail near Thetford, Vermont. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Town Highway 54?

Town Highway 54 is 0.3 miles long, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Town Highway 54?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 10% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Town Highway 54?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Thetford include Jackson Brook Road, Mystery Trail, Poor Farm Road, Turnpike Road South, Colby Road South. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Town Highway 54?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Town Highway 54.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Town Highway 54 with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Town Highway 54 in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking