Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT)

Snoqualmie · Washington

0.7 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

8 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Blue Square

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
57°
56°
69°
7 mph
Gust15 mph
5:40 AM
8:46 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

3% top-layer soil moisture47°F surface soil temperature

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Thursday

a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT) is a 0.7-mile mountain bike trail near Snoqualmie, Washington. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 8 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Snoqualmie rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Snoqualmie.

Mountain Biking in Snoqualmie

Snoqualmie is one of the mountain biking hubs in Washington, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT) as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Snoqualmie

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Direction

One-Way Only

Surface

Dirt

Technical Rating

Blue Square

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Snoqualmie

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT) FAQ

Where is Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT)?

Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT) is a mountain bike trail near Snoqualmie, Washington. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT)?

Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT) is 0.7 miles long, rated blue square, with a dirt surface, listed as one-way only, with an estimated ride time of 8 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT)?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT)?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Snoqualmie include Midtown Upper/XC, Midtown Climb, Flowtron 3000, Upper Ivan XC, Last Frontier. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT)?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT).

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT) with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Pacific Climbing Trail (PCT) in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking