The Meadows Fire Trail
Warumbul · New South Wales
0.8 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
9 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
0.8 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
9 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Sunday
a high near 66°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
The Meadows Fire Trail is a 0.8-mile mountain bike trail near Warumbul, New South Wales, Australia. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 9 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Warumbul rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Warumbul.
Mountain Biking in Warumbul
Warumbul is one of the mountain biking hubs in New South Wales, Australia, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use The Meadows Fire Trail as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in WarumbulTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Doubletrack
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Warumbul
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
The Meadows Fire Trail FAQ
Where is The Meadows Fire Trail?
The Meadows Fire Trail is a mountain bike trail near Warumbul, New South Wales. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is The Meadows Fire Trail?
The Meadows Fire Trail is 0.8 miles long, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 9 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for The Meadows Fire Trail?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 66°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near The Meadows Fire Trail?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Warumbul include Gundamaian Fire Trail. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for The Meadows Fire Trail?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for The Meadows Fire Trail.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride The Meadows Fire Trail with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore The Meadows Fire Trail in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
